Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

87 Evans Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10881834

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

resident is requesting to trim the branches, very overgrown.
during storm it was scary

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 87 Evans st
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.