Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Steel Plate Acknowledged

246 Lyman Street Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1088445

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

2086 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Steel Plate in the road, I assume to cover a hole?, and almost every time someone drives over it there is a loud bang very often sounds like a gun shot. I'm sure it has a purpose but could a sign go up to SLOW people down. Ive noticed people who drive slower over the plate are not causing the bang, its people driving over the speed limit.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.