Roads and sidewalks • Rues et trottoirs Archived

6826 The Avenue Côte Saint-Luc, Quebec Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1089017

Submitted To:

Côte Saint Luc

Category:

Roads and sidewalks • Rues et trottoirs

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Côte-Saint-Luc

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk/curb that extends from bike path to road (aligned with my driveway and my car's path onto the street) has not been finished/asphalted and is a hazard to the bottom of my car.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged CSL Public Works (Registered User)

  • Deborah (Registered User)

  • Closed CSL Public Works (Registered User)

  • Reopened Deborah (Registered User)

  • CSL Public Works (Registered User)

  • Closed CSL Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.