Tree Issue Open

521 Hammond Oak Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10896568

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots are causing sidewalk to dislodge, creating trip hazard. Prior grinding of slab did no good.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...