Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Ouvert

S Val Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

10899711

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Catégorie:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Vues:

151 fois

Quartier:

Gilbert

A signalé:

le

Description

The southbound lanes of Val Vista from Germann to Queen Creek are being restricted all day and there is nobody ever there working. Why is this busy road being restricted to 1 lane and causing traffic gridlock all day and no workers are there doing anything? The traffic project for Val Vista from Appleby to Ocotillo should not be impacting this part of Val Vista. Please look into this as it's a nightmare with all the construction already and further restricting this area is negatively impacting residents who live in this area and everyone else.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Je veux...