Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Acknowledged

3420 Deerwood Cir Birmingham, AL, 35216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10901569

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Down from the residents house, there is a corner house where a contractor dug up the road to put in some kind of sewer line when the corner house was built and it left a deep dip in the road. REsident is a double amputee and is jars him really badly when he rides over the area. He wants to see if the area can be fixed. Onion George

also asked...
Q. If you need to report a Pot Hole, please choose Report a Pot Hole in categories.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide as much information as possible about the location of the issue you are reporting such as cross streets or house numbers.
A. house down from this residence on the corner.
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. (205) 369-1258

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.