Culvert degredation Archived

27-73 Walker St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10918244

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

City replaced the culvert a couple of months ago and the road way 'patch' has sunken significantly causing vehicles (soon School buses) to bounce significantly. DPW needs to restore the road surface to original level, preferably before school's open.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Drainage Culvert under Walker Street

Nearby Issues

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.