Dead tree Archived

6 Century St Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1092315

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

963 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a dead tree near power lines that needs to be removed and replaced with a new healthy tree.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on City property? (The City will not trim trees that are on private property.)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are citizen at risk?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch hitting a powerline?
A. Yes
Q. How large is the tree (feet or floors)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the branch hitting your home?
A. No
Q. Is the branch low enough to hit people?
A. No

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Lindsay (Registered User)

  • Denis OConnell (Guest)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

  • Reopened Lindsay (Registered User)

  • Denis (Guest)

  • Jennifer Hammel (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Lindsay (Registered User)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Jennifer Hammel (Guest)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Jennifer Hammel (Guest)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Heather (Registered User)

  • Lindsay (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.