Graffiti Open

162 Tullamore Rd Garden City, NY, 11530, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10934350

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported:

on

Description

The street was spray painted by some prior work on the electrical pole behind our property, but it never came off so there’s just graffiti on the side walk and street. Can it be cleaned (I’m not even sure how to fix it or why they were accountable when the work was done)

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. no
Q. Where is the graffiti located?
A. sidewalk/street
Q. Please provide location details.
A. Tullamore road off new market. In front of 162 Tullamore Road and the house next door.
Q. What type of graffiti is it?
A. paint

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...