Dangerous busted brick sidewalk Archived

100 North 28th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5685

Issue ID:

1093478

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3649 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Description

The stretch of brick sidewalk on the west side of 28th Street just north of Franklin has become pocked by missing bricks and tree roots. One person has already broken a leg because of this.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Sandie (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened jmurden (Registered User)

  • Brett (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.