Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

12550 E Canfield St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10947408

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

7 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

no pedestrian safe Passage to Conner

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. west of Algonquin
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. the entire sidewalk
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.