Basketball Goal Facing The Street Open

Village Pass Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1095116

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

2075 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

We were finally able to get the mess at 38 village pass cleaned up thanks to the HOA. Now across the street at 35 village pass the parents like to let their children play in traffic. While it's not a busy road there is a steady flow of cars. I understand kids like to play basketball but why do the parents think it's okay for them to play in the road. Even if the speed limit is obeyed, which it rarely is, it's just not safe. Bottom line is they have their new basketball goal blocking the sidewalk facing the road.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...