Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

173 Allston St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10953018

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is overgrown to the point that it hits sedans driving on this street. Unclear if the tree belongs to the city or is private, but this is a hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 173 Allston Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.