Cycling Infrastructure Issue Open

2613 Aurelius Road Lansing Charter Township, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1095533

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Cycling Infrastructure Issue

Viewed:

2047 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

For 10 feet here the bike lane is un-ridabled due to uneven and rough conditions. In order to pass this location going Northbound, cyclists must veer out of the bike lane. Please make this section like the rest of the lovely bike lane on this road!


6 Comments

  • Operations and Maintenance (Registered User)

  • dan fillius (Guest)

  • Dan Fillius (Guest)

  • Dan Fillius (Guest)

  • Dan Fillius (Guest)

  • Dan Fillius (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...