Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Open

130 Academy St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10956267

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth is completely obstructing sidewalk on Spring Street, forcing kids going to school to walk in street at a dangerous intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...