Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

68 Bristol Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10956365

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW inspected 8/20...Pear, fair condition. Plastic netting around trunk and plastic sheeting around base, not good. Resident will try to remove it. ... Please Prune

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 68 Bristol Road
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.