Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Construction on Street/Sidewalk Acknowledged

141 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10960123

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Construction on Street/Sidewalk

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This metal plate has been in the street for a week straight now, and every time someone drives over it, it makes an extremely loud banging sound against the ground. And since this is a main road, people drive over it constantly. I haven't been able to relax or sleep in my own room since this was installed, so any help in getting it removed would be appreciated.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.