Tree Issues Archived

89 Saint Mary Street Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10961289

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Please remove large tree branch at 89 St. Mary St. at Sherman St. Arthur @ 914.610.6177 notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.