Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Duncan Ave & Freeman Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10967037

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Freeman Avenue Street Name Sign post is leaning over into the roadway on the corner of Freeman Avenue & Duncan Avenue. Cars can hit it while turning right from out the block if they do not notice.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.