Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic Sign Complaint Acknowledged

94 Park Ave Cambridge MA 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10971099

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Need several one-way signs on Holworthy. Sitting at the corner of Holworthy and Park Avenue for 15 minutes we noticed two cars speeding the wrong direction down Holworthy.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Other information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.