Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Archived

32-82 High St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10971650

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is overgrown with weeds. As the pickup area for Longsjo this area is overwhelmed with traffic in the afternoon and the kids need a safe place to walk out of the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.