Street Sign Archived

78 Mann School Rd Smithfield, RI, 02917, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10974178

Submitted To:

Town of Smithfield, RI

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Hi,
When facing our drive way, if you look to the left, I believe two street poles down there is a pole that looks like someone hit it and it's pretty damaged along with the arrow sign that lets commuters know about the upcoming bend in the road, it's hanging off.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. Arrow
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.