Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

71 Spring St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10977087

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The old Greyhound Bus Station has so much trash and the homeless have taken it over. This looks terrible as this is the main exit off I16 into downtown Macon.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Apartment Building(more than 2 apartments\units under one roof)
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.