sidewalk storm drain problem Archived

521 N 24th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1098146

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2551 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Every time it rains, our corner -- the sidewalk, the street, our yard -- floods because the sewer on the corner (Leigh Street + 24th Street) doesn't drain properly. It's actually been repaired once before, but only cosmetically. We still have this problem; in fact it seems worse.


7 Comments

  • Jean Hughes (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Randolph Ranger (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • JoPo (Registered User)

  • Reopened ally (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.