Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

214 Commercial Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10993401

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

I sent a request on 8/27 and haven't heard back anything. Can you please change the lights at Pearl and centre Street back? I can't even get halfway across the street and then light turns red on me

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.