Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

153 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10993878

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Reported by Resident that someone might have pulled and cracked the limb of tree... TW inspected 8/31 ..branch, not too large, probably 3 inches wide, up fairly high in tree. It was wind? Forestry to trim the stub and to prune the tree.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 153 High St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.