Health- Report Rodents Archived

3-5 Walter Terrace Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1099685

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

5/29 I saw a mouse, then two huge rats, alongside the 1st floor front porch. All rodents went underneath the porch. This property is always a mess, with rubbish unsecured or just left in bags in the back. The property is a pigsty.

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. No
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.