Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

1332 47th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10997883

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

11130236, 11113346, 11113222, 11005399

Description

Street sewers need cleared .not had backup like this in 10 yrs of residence..only street in Waterway Estates experiencing this type of street flooding ..

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Yard Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. 1332 47th AVE NE
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. ongoing
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. no
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.