Tree Issue Archived

Cottesbrook Dr & Fern Hollow Trl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10999792

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree limbs blocking safe passage on side walk
Tree is to right of sidewalk just before Stop sign at corner of Cottesbrook and Fern Hollow. Limbs too low to safely walk on sidewslk

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.