Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

804 Aberlady Pl Hoover AL 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11000164

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart?

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash has been out at street since Monday evening Still no pickup Wednesday at 9pm Overflowing at this point Recycling (typically gets picked up on Wednesday) got picked up today but trash from Tuesday still not picked up Thanks

also asked...
Q. Please make sure your garbage and recycling are out by 7am on pick up days. What was missed? Garbage or Recycling?
A. Garbage and was out the night before

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.