Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

813 Aberlady Pl Hoover AL 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11000249

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart?

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage has been out since Monday evening and hasn't been picked up. It appears all of the gray cans on our street are still out waiting to be picked up.spread

also asked...
Q. Please make sure your garbage and recycling are out by 7am on pick up days. What was missed? Garbage or Recycling?
A. Garbage

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.