Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Traffic Sign or Signal Acknowledged

1845 Stanton Ave Hammond, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11003942

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

An observation at the Marina District. On more than one occasion while waiting to turn left I've had cars come from the right lane and turn in front of me. Potential to be dangerous. Would it be possible to have a straight and right turn arrow painted on the street? To be clear, it's Roby by the ATT store.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.