Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

31 Fuller Ave Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11004290

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is a storm drain that runs through my backyard When it rains water leaks out of the manhole cover that is in my backyard and floods the backyard (and my neighbor's yard) This is not only a physical property risk but also a public health issue with bacteria and chemicals leaking into my yard where my 2 young children and dog play Can the drain please be cleaned to prevent this?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.