Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

650 West Side Ave Jersey City, NJ 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11004432

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

cars constantly block this crosswalk forcing the elderly , disabled and anyone with a stroller to walk in the middle of the street. needs to be physical block so cars cannot park here


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.