Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Acknowledged

2-98 Fern Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11004972

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sewer manhole has been overflowing creating a large puddle of presumably raw sewage water that pedestrians and MBTA bus riders have to walk through

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. Fern Road and Fellsway West
Q. Please select issue.
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.