Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

Via Santiago Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11008152

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Silver Volkswagen (8KRN518) with over year old tags hasn't moved in a month and black car (6FYB358) showed up a few days after and hasn't moved either

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Abandoned Vehicle

13 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • MBD (Registered User)

  • Vicgonzales (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • MBD (Registered User)

  • Vicgonzales (Registered User)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • MBD (Registered User)

  • Vicgonzales (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Vicgonzales (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.