Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

5000-5214 Fielding Ln Sarasota, FL, 34233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11011627

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Michael gilkey landscaping has not mowed or trimmed up any trees on their property for over 2 years now. It is growing into Fielding lane. It is an eyesore, annoyance, two cars can not travel at the same time and one must wait NOT TO MENTION the tiny mice it now attracts. The overgrowth is taking over the road!

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Overgrown Grass or Weeds

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.