Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

397 Winthrop Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11012406

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

tree looks very sad (brown and dead).. Last year in October a large branch pulled the utility service lines....

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 397 Winthrop St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.