Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

219 Blossom Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11012561

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth on the southern side of Upland blocks line of sight when turning from Blossom onto Upland. People frequently parking on both sides of Upland at this location makes the turn even more difficult and at time dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Overgrowth
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.