Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Open

23 Olivine St Chicopee MA 01013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11012564

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

After the massive street flooding our road is now covered in silt and a gray dust- possibly concrete from the business at the end of Olivine St. We need street sweepers down here as this dust is now coming into our homes adding insult to injury. It's all the way up to the homes and coming in the windows, coating our cars and making us cough.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Other
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mrfixit (Registered User)

  • local resident (Registered User)

  • Mrfixit (Registered User)

  • Chicopee Property Owner (Registered User)

  • Dave S (Registered User)

  • Dave S (Registered User)

  • Councilor Courchesne Ward 7 (Registered User)

  • Councilor Courchesne Ward 7 (Registered User)

  • Dave S (Registered User)

  • Dave S (Registered User)

  • Councilor Courchesne Ward 7 (Registered User)

  • Dave S (Registered User)

  • Mike Carra (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...