Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

7833 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11015844

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

11018771

Description

Recent stormwater work done at this location has created a sinkhole. Approximately 2 feet in diameter.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Middle of Causeway blvd s, in front of #7833

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.