Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1616 Alvarado Dr Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11020256

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210904-001150

Tagged:

trash

Description

White camper RV with broken out windows, abandoned, dangerous broken glass everywhere. Has been like this for weeks. Parked on the street (Alvarado NE, 1 block south of Constitution).

also asked...
Q. State
A. NM
Q. License Plate Number
A. 17766RVB
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Mobile Traveler
Q. Vehicle Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Color
A. White
Q. Description of Vehicle (e.g. back windshield is busted out, front passenger tire is flat, etc.)
A. All windows broken, broken glass, no spare, in disrepair
Q. Number of days there
A. 14+
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. Public (In the Street)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.