Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Rodents or Other Pests Acknowledged

1-67 Ashcroft Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11020824

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Rodents or Other Pests

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Rats spotted in the neighborhood in the last couple of weeks. Rats spotted going in the yards. A dead rat on Willis Avenue this morning. This is really getting disgusting. We lived here 26 years and never seen a rat and now we have seen a few. This needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Location of animal sighting
A. Trout Ave.
Q. What time was the sighting?
A. Early morning and afternoon as well

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.