Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street) Archived

Deo Dara Dr Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11023155

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Why is the residents red truck allowed to park on the street? picture shows plenty of private parking space. What if everyone decides to park on street? this is ugly and devalues the beauty of star lake and neighborhood. if they are allowed to park there all the street has the privilage.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.