Other Open

6828 Hillmont Drive Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1102347

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

521236

Description

There is a dead dog requiring pick up behind the post; off the shoulder of the road. She has been there since Monday and numerous neighbors have called. The neighbor behind the fence has covered her with a tarp and fresh dirt to mask the smell. She was somebody's pet, please OAS come and get her before she decomposes further.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rodney (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • JackieB (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...