Low hanging wires Archived

25 Gordon St Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11024008

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Low hanging wires for 2+ weeks. Today a stray low wire “hooked me” as I was walking my dogs & went through my sweatshirt! The school bus cannot pass as the wires are too low.


Nearby Issues

5 Comments

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Lisa T (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.