Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

5349 Ashton Rd Sarasota, FL, 34233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11026342

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR528688

Description

Sidewalk cover sheared bolts and moves freely. Heavily travelled sidewalk near school bus stop and walking distance for elementary and middle school children riding bikes, scooters, etc. This gap could present itself as a possible injury location if someone is not paying attention. Please send crew to repair.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.