Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

70 Osceola Ave Worcester, MA, 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11026439

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

the center of this tree is dead and rotted, everyday i have to pick up several pieces of the rotted tree off my lawn. last year i had to put in a claim to have my car roof repaired due to a rotted branch fallen on it causing damage.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. in front of 70 osceola ave closest to driveway.
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. tree is rotted

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.