Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2026 Butternut St Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11027052

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, street light

Description

tree blocking street light and street sign

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - AS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.