Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Water Line Leak Acknowledged

2664 N Mcmullen Booth Rd Clearwater FL 33761, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11027241

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Water Line Leak

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119592

Description

Not sure what the issue is. There was a fire in our apartment complex this morning and fire crews were here using water I'm sure, but since they left our water is tinged yellow. Is it safe to drink?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.